Jump to content
pack soccer

2A girls playoff predictions?

Recommended Posts

2019 NCHSAA Girls Soccer Playoffs (4/29 Adjusted Ratings & 5/2 Standings)

 

West:

Mountain Six: (Auto) Hendersonville 1, East Henderson 6. (At-large) Pisgah 14, Franklin 24, Smoky Mountain 46.

 

West Highlands: (Auto) Owen 20. (At-large) Madison 59.

 

Southwestern: (Auto) South Point 5, Shelby 40*. (At-large) R-S Central 19*, East Rutherford 61.

 

Northwest Foothills: (Auto) Foard 8, West Iredell 15. (At-large) Patton 31, Hibriten 45.

 

South Fork: (Auto) Lake Norman Charter 2, East Lincoln 17. (At-large) Maiden 38, Newton-Conover 42, Lincolnton 52, North Lincoln 60.

 

Mountain Valley: (Auto) Wilkes Central 4, Ashe County 36.

 

Western Piedmont: (Auto) Forbush 9, West Stokes 21. (At-large) Atkins 26, Surry Central 51, North Surry 57, Walkertown 63.

 

Central Carolina: (Auto) West Davidson 7, Salisbury 16, North Davidson 27*. (At-large)  Central Davidson 35*, East Davidson 54 , Oak Grove 56.

 

Rocky River: (Auto) CATA 18, East Montgomery 49.

 

East:

PAC-7: (Auto) Wheatmore 25*, Trinity 43*. (At-large) Jordan Matthews 37*.

 

Midstate: (Auto) Carrboro 10, NC Science & Math 33. (At-large) Durham School of the Arts 39.

 

Three Rivers: (Auto) East Bladen 23, Whiteville 34. (At-large) South Columbus 55.

 

North Carolina: (Auto) South Granville 11*, Roanoke Rapids 12*. (At-large) Bunn 44.

 

East Central: (Auto) Clinton 13, East Duplin 41. (At-large) Spring Creek 48.

 

Eastern Plains: (Auto) Farmville Central 53, Nash Central 58. (At-large) Beddingfield 66.

 

Eastern Carolina: (Auto) Washington 32, South Lenoir 47.

 

Central Eight: (Auto) Croatan 3, Richlands 22. (At-large) Southwest Onslow 30, Dixon 50, Heide Trask 62.

 

Northeastern Coastal: (Auto) First Flight 28, Currituck County 29.

 

= 37/27 Longitude & Latitude?


 

West Automatic:

  1. Hendersonville                10. East Henderson

  2. Lake Norman Charter            11. West Iredell

  3. Wilkes Central                12. West Davidson +

  4. South Point                    13. East Lincoln

  5. Foard                        14. West Stokes

  6. Forbush                    15. Ashe County

  7. Salisbury +                    16. Shelby

  8. CATA                        17. East Montgomery (Usually East)

  9. Owen                               18. North Davidson

 

East Automatic:

  1. Croatan                    10. Roanoke Rapids +

  2. Carrboro                    11. Richlands

  3. South Granville +                12. NC Science & Math

  4. Clinton                    13. Whiteville ^

  5. Wheatmore*                    14. Currituck County

  6. East Bladen^                    15. East Duplin

  7. First Flight                    16. Trinity* (JM)

  8. Washington                    17. South Lenoir

  9. Farmville Central                18. Nash Central

 

  • * Tied standings (Per MaxPreps)

  • * Three way tie for 1st: Wheat, Trin & JM

  • ^ +: Current conference auto’s 1st and 2nd standings tie.

 

Teams that have a chance to get in:

  1. Forest Hills (64)

  2. Goldsboro (65) Behind #84 in the conference standings.

  3. North Wilkes (67)

  4. Providence Grove (68)

  5. Chase (69) Behind #61 in the conference standings.

  6. Southwest Edgecombe (70)

Draughn (71) Behind #75 in the conference standings.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...